Koeien in de weide
Stichting Gebrs. de Jong's Leen

Privacy Statement of Stichting Gebroeders de Jong’s Leen

25 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

Stichting Gebroeders de Jong’s Leen is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Access to portal

Within our portal, you can access a management environment where you can set, specify and change settings.

For this purpose, we use your email address, name and address details and birth date. We have a legitimate interest in doing this. We store this information until our services to you have ended.

Information

Other than via our website, we can inform you about (new) services:

You can object at all times against this communication. Every e-mail contains a cancellation link. On social media, you can block us or use the cancellation option. Further, you can inform us through the portal.

Providing Data to Third Parties

Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Statistics

We keep statistics on the use of our service.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-addresses.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details

Stichting Gebroeders de Jong’s Leen
Adelheidstraat 99
2595EC ’s-Gravenhage (NL)
info@dejongsleen.nl
+31 (0)6 57336150